Home > ROUTE FAQs & Tips

ROUTE FAQs & Tips

August 1st, 2015 in ROUTE 300-101 Go to comments

In this article, I will try to summarize all the Frequently Asked Questions in the ROUTE 300-101 Exam. Hope it will save you some time searching through the Internet and asking your friends & teachers.

1. Please tell me how many questions in the real ROUTE exam, and how much time to answer them?

There are 50 questions, including 4 lab-sims. You have 120 minutes to answer them but if your native language is not English, Cisco allows you a 30-minute exam time extension (150 minutes in total).

2. How much does the ROUTE 300-101 cost? And how many points I need to pass the exam?

This exam costs $300. You need at least 790/1000 points to pass this exam.

3. I passed the ROUTE exam, will I get a certificate for it?

No, Cisco does not ship ROUTE Exam certificate, it only ships you a certificate after completing the full CCNP track of 3 exams (ROUTE, SWITCH & TSHOOT) within three years. Once again we have to notice that you need to finish these three exams within three years (not nine years). Many candidates misunderstand this and think they have nine years to complete three exams.

4. Which sims will I see in the ROUTE exam?

The popular sims now are Policy Based routing sim, EIGRP OSPF Redistribution sim, OSPF Evaluation Sim and EIGRP Evaluation Sim and please notice that the IP addresses, router names may be different (it is also true for Drag and Drop questions)

5. How many points will I get for one sim?

Maybe you will get about 80 to 100 points for each sim, just like the CCNA exam.

6. In the real exam, I clicked “Next” after choosing the answer, can I go back for reviewing?

No, you can’t go back so you can’t re-check your answers after clicking the “Next” button.

7. What is the difference between the old BSCI & the new ROUTE exam?

In the new ROUTE exam, there are no IS-IS, DHCP, Multicast questions so you can ignore them if you are reading old BSCI books. In fact, DHCP & Multicast are good topics and maybe you will have a chance to learn about them in other Cisco exams.

8. Can I use short commands, for example “conf t” instead of “configure terminal”? Will I get full mark for short commands?

From the comments on this site, maybe you will get full mark for short commands. But sometimes short commands don’t work so please be careful with them. We highly recommend you should learn the full commands.

9. What are your recommended materials for ROUTE?

There are many materials for learning ROUTE but below are popular materials that many candidates recommend.

Books

CCNP ROUTE Official Certification Guide

ROUTE Student Guide

CCNP ROUTE Portable Command Guide

CCNP Route Quick Reference Sheet

Video training

CBT Nuggets

Simulator (all are free)

 

GNS3 – the best simulator for learning ROUTE

Packet Tracer

10. How much time should I spend on each sim?

You should not spend more than 15 minutes for each sim. Recall that you only have 90 minutes so if you spend 15 minutes for each sim x 4 sims = 60 minutes. The 30 minutes left is for solving 46 multiple choice & drag-and-drop questions. If you are not a native English speaker and have 30-minute expansion (ask the mentor to confirm) than you can spend 20 minutes for each sim.

11. Can I pass without doing sims?

As mentioned above, each sim will cost you from 80 to 100 points. In the real exam you will have to solve 4 sims that give from 320 to 400 points. Suppose you answer all other questions perfectly then you will get 600 to 680 points but the passing score is 790. It means that you surely fail if ignore them.

From the calculation above, if you miss only one sim the chance to pass is average but if you miss two, the chance to pass is very, very low.

12. Are the exam questions the same in all the geographical locations?

Yes, the exam questions are the same in all geographical locations. But notice that Cisco has a pool of questions and each time you take the exam, a number of random questions will show up so you will not see all the same questions as the previous exam.

13. I don’t want to lose points so should I use the “copy running-config startup-config” after finishing each lab-sim?

In the ROUTE exam, we can’t use that command so surely you will not lose any points if not using that command.

14. I passed the ROUTE exam. Do you have any site similar for CCNP exams?
We have certprepare.com for SWITCH, networktut.com for TSHOOT, voicetut.com for CCNA Voice, securitytut.com for CCNA Security, rstut.com for CCIE Written & Lab, dstut.com for CCDA. Hope you enjoy these sites too!

15. Why don’t I see any questions and answers on digitaltut.com? I only see the explanation…

Because of copyrighted issues, we had to remove all the questions and answers. You can download a PDF file to see the questions at this link: http://www.agile-bridge.com/?page=route-questions-and-answers

Is there anything you want to ask, just ask! All of us will help you.

Comments
Comment pages
1 3 4 5 6 7 205
  1. Anonymous
    January 25th, 2017

    Dear all i just collect the new qustions from here
    please any one attend the exam just update if it the same or not
    and please update them
    1) which command enable pppoe client and specify dial-on demand routing
    Answer: PPPOE-client dial-pool-number)

    2)which network type doesnt contain DR/BDR in ospf ?(choose two)
    Answer ( point-to-multipoint )
    Answer ( Point to point non-broadcast)

    3) allowing website access between certain times
    Answer (Filters Using Time-Based ACLs)

    4) Which two DMVPN phases allow a spoke to create dynamic tunnels?
    a. Phase 1
    b. Phase 2
    c. Phase 3
    d. Phase 4
    e. Phase 5
    Answer:b,c

    5) Which OSPF network type doesn’t require a DR election?
    a. Broadcast
    b. Point to point
    c. Non-Broadcast
    d. Point-to-multipoint
    Answer:b,d

  2. SS
    January 25th, 2017

    Thanks

  3. aaa
    January 26th, 2017

    please send me dumps nainarbe at gmail dot com

  4. pingme
    January 26th, 2017

    Passed route …..got 934
    149+41 dump is all u need

  5. PassCCNP
    January 26th, 2017

    pingme 149-41 dump is valid ? l want to take ccnp r exam

  6. indo
    January 26th, 2017

    I need a new dump. please

  7. PassCCNP
    January 26th, 2017

    who have latest 300-101 dump?

  8. SS
    January 26th, 2017

    guilherme.g.lopes at gmail dot com

  9. indo
    January 26th, 2017

    Q & A: 185 Questions and Answers.
    please send to solajalaluddinahmad at gmail dot com

  10. FDP
    January 27th, 2017

    please does anyone have the latest dump, i have my exam tomorrow

  11. FDP
    January 27th, 2017

    {email not allowed}

  12. FDP
    January 27th, 2017

    parfaitfiogbe alt gmail dot com

  13. Indo
    January 27th, 2017

    Please give me materials. Send to my email solajalaluddinahmad at gmail dot com

  14. gargoyle
    January 28th, 2017

    please send me the new dump questions at prtenj at mail dot com (email not allowed)

  15. wally
    January 28th, 2017

    please share if anyone has the new questions……

  16. Anonymous
    January 28th, 2017

    Isabella could you give us the news 71 q?

    Tks

  17. indo
    January 30th, 2017

    Q1. which network type doesnt contain dr/bdr in ospf ?(choose two)
    Ans: ( Point to point)
    Ans: ( point-to-multipoint )
    loopback and point to multipoint non-broadcast network types also do not contain DR/BDR.
    Q2. ipv6 access list and need to apply it to block traffic INBOUND telnet and interface ( choose two )
    Ans: there are 5 choices 2 inbound 3 outbound so we have to choose 2 inbound choices only
    Explanation:
    q about restricting ipv6 access to ssh. Had to pick 2 answers. One that is applied to the fa0/0 and one that is applied to vty lines. Its basically IN or OUT.
    Q3. CEF: highlight of the configuration snippet was the “valid punt adjacency”.
    Output of show ip cef 45.0.0.0 is displayed.
    center#show ip cef 45.0.0.0
    45.0.0.0/8, version 184, 0 packets, 0 bytes
    via 1.1.1.1, Tunnel0, 0 dependencies
    next hop 1.1.1.1, Tunnel0
    valid punt adjacency
    Looks like that:
    Ans:Not supported in CEF, forward to the next switching layer
    Explanation:
    Glean adjacency –in short when the router is directly connected to hosts the FIB table on the router will maintain a prefix for the subnet rather than for the individual host prefix. This subnet prefix points to a GLEAN adjacency.
    Punt adjacency –When packets to a destination prefix can’t be CEF Switched, or the feature is not supported in the CEF Switching path, the router will then use the next slower switching mechanism configured on the router.
    Q4. Which command enable pppoe client and specify dial-on demand routing ?
    Ans: PPPOE-Client dial-pool-number
    Q5. Eigrp is implemented in a frame relay network but there is no adjacency. Which options cause the adjacency to come up? (choose 2)
    Ans: disable split horizon
    Ans: neighbor command to configure it for a point to multipoint on the WAN interface
    Explanation:
    most likely requirements I can think of:
    frame relay encapsulation to set
    under the physical interface configuration use the “no frame-relay inverse-arp” command
    under the sub-interface configuration use the “no ip split-horizon eigrp xyz”
    Q6. Allowing website access between certain times
    Ans: Filters using Time-Based ACLs
    Explanation:
    Time based ACL’s are pretty simple;
    Absolute refers to a specific starting and or ending time to be used in your acl, whereas your periodic based configuration refers to a period of time, for instance, weekends, or a day like Monday, Tuesday, etc. You can also still set a start and end time for the specific period you’ve chosen.
    Q7. OSPF implemented in a frame relay network but there is no adjacency (choose two)
    Ans: use the neighbor command and to set POINT-TO-MULTIPOINT on the WAN interface.
    Ans: disable SPLIT-HORIZON and use sub-interfaces.
    edge interfacing,
    a.
    tunnel feedback,
    b.
    route replication
    c.
    route redistribution.
    d.
    Q8. Cisco evn related question, a network engineer implemented Cisco EVN. Which feature implements shared services support?
    Ans: C [should be]
    Explanation:
    This kind depends on the software release you’re running.
    Route Replication is supported for static, EIGRP, and OSPF routes. For BGP routes it would probably make use of the export method to copy between VRF’s. From this I would assume the answer to be route replication.
    New Questions From 25 January 2017
    Friday, January 27, 2017
    4:47 PM
    Ccnp route Exam Page 1
    Q9. which network type doesn’t contain DR/BDR in ospf ? (choose two)
    Ans: point to point
    Ans: point to multipoint or non-broadcast
    Explanation:
    Point to point, point to multipoint –the broadcast and non-broadcast is the only 2 network types that require a DR/BDR.
    Q10. which two DMVPN phases allow to spoke to create dynamic tunnels?
    Ans: Phase 2 -Hub and Spoke with Spoke-to-Spoke tunnels (mgre everywhere)
    Ans: Phase 3
    apply the ipv6 acl under a vty
    a.
    ip access-class
    b.
    ipv6 access class
    c.
    Access-list IN
    d.
    Access-list OUT
    e.
    Q11. ip sla network with a configuration snippet
    Ans: a
    Ans: d
    Explanation
    http://www.firewall.cx/cisco-technical-knowledgebase/cisco-routers/813-cisco-router-ipsla-basic.html
    Access list ingress
    a.
    Access list egress
    b.
    Route available in FIB
    c.
    ——————————
    d.
    Q12. What is uRPF checking first when the packet enters the interface?
    Ans: C
    Explanation
    When Unicast RPF is enabled on an interface, the router examines all packets received as input on that interface to make surethat the source address and source interface appear in the routing table and match the interface on which the packet was received. This “look backwards” ability is available only when Cisco express forwarding (CEF) is enabled on the router, because the lookup relies on the presence of the Forwarding Information Base (FIB). CEF generates the FIB as part of its operation.
    Interface dialer
    a.
    ip address negotiated
    b.
    pppoe enable
    c.
    another option I can’t remember
    d.
    Q13. What command is needed to get the ip address assigned from the PPPOE server?
    Ans: ip address negotiated
    Explanation
    Probability to reduce tcp segmentation or drop
    a.
    Another option with TCP…
    b.
    Something with UDP session…
    c.
    Another option with UDP…
    d.
    Q14. What does the command “ip tcp adjust mss” do?
    Ans: A
    Explanation:
    ip tcp mss-adjust is a brilliant command because in the moment you coordinate the values of layer two frames and layer four segments yougreatly reduce fragmentation that can be a quite big issue considering the environment you are talking about (ISP-MPLS VPN and CE-CE || CE-PE routing
    Absolute Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 11:59
    a.
    periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 23:59
    b.
    Q15. ALWAYS block the outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sunday between 1:00 to 23:59 with 4 options out of which
    Ans: b
    Explanation:
    The question about the time-based acl is also not difficult, you can find out the correct option easily.
    The only thing you have to pay attention is about the line with the time, there are two options which are almost identical except for the time notation (12 hours / 24 hours)
    Ccnp route Exam Page 2

  18. Leonard
    January 31st, 2017

    Hello everyone.
    Could anybody send me the dumbps for CCNP Route? @INDO do u have the dumbs with these q?
    Please share :)
    leonard dot dukaj@gmail dot com

  19. Cisco engineer
    January 31st, 2017

    Hi everyone,

    Please send to me dumps for CCNP route 300-101, maybe you have VCE files.

    sys.yuriy at gmail.com

    Thanks a lot

  20. Lane
    January 31st, 2017

    passed the route exam per the ebay dump. It’s accurate. Reference Isabella’s post, she has the link to the ebay materials

  21. SS
    January 31st, 2017

    Router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80

    A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8:8080.
    B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8:80

    What is the correct ?

  22. SS
    January 31st, 2017

    New Question 35:
    What is the function of the snmp-server manager command?
    A. To disable SNMP messages from getting to the SNMP engine
    B. To enable the device to send SNMP traps to the SNMP server
    C. To enable the device to send and receive SNMP requests and responses
    D. To configure the SNMP server to store log data
    Correct Answer: C
    A network engineer receives reports about poor voice quality issues at a remote site. The network engineer does a packet capture and sees out-of-order packets being delivered. Which option can cause the VOIP quality to suffer?
    A. traffic over backup redundant links
    B. misconfigured voice vlan
    C. speed duplex link issues
    D. load balancing over redundant links
    Correct Answer: D
    What following parameters for the EIGRP authentication need to match in order for EIGRP neighbors to establish a neighbor relationship?
    A. Autonomous System number.
    B. K-Values
    C. If authentication is used both: the key number, the password, and the date/time.
    D. The neighbors must be on common subnet (all IGPs follow this rule).
    Correct Answer: C
    A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multiaccess interface, instead of the next-hop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARP requests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create? A. Low bandwidth usage B. High memory usage C. Cisco Express Forwarding routing loop D. High bandwidth usage E. IP route interference
    Correct Answer: C
    What is not supported by Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding interface?
    A. Ping to self router
    B. Default Route
    C. ACL access
    D. Searchable both
    Correct Answer: C
    A question about how ALWAYS block the outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sunday between 1:00 AM to 23:59 AM.
    A. absolute sat sun 01:00 23:59
    B. periodic sat sun 01:00 23.59
    C. periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 11:59
    D. Not sure about the answer option.

    Correct Answer: C
    Which two DMVPN phases allows a spoke to create dynamic tunnels?
    A. Phase 1
    B. Phase 2
    C. Phase 3
    D. Phase 4
    E. Phase 5

    Correct Answer: B, C
    Which OSPF network type doesn’t require a DR election?
    A. Broadcast
    B. Point to point
    C. Non-Broadcast
    D. Point-to-multipoint

    Correct Answer: B,D
    Which command enable PPPOE client and specify dial-on demand routing? (Not sure about the answer options)
    Correct Answer: PPPOE-client dial-pool-number
    A network engineer implemented Cisco EVN. Which feature implements shared services support?
    A. edge interfacing
    B. tunnel feedback
    C. route replication
    D. route redistribution.

    Correct Answer: C
    A Configuration snippet in regards to ip sla network
    A. apply the ipv6 acl under a vty
    B. ip access-class
    C. ipv6 access-class in
    D. access-list IN
    E. access list OUT

    Eigrp is implemented in a frame relay network but there is no adjacency. Which options cause the adjacency to come up? (choose 2)
    Correct Answer: disable split horizon, use neighbor command
    What is uRPF checking first when the packet enters the interface?
    A. Access list ingress
    B. Access list egress
    C. Route available in FIB
    D. Not Sure

    Correct Answer: C
    What does the command “ip tcp adjust mss” do?
    A. Reduce TCP segmentation
    B. Another option regarding TCP
    C. In regards to UDP session
    D. Another option in regards to UDP

    Correct Answer: A
    What command is needed to get the ip address assigned from the PPPOE server?
    A. Interface dialer
    B. IP address negotiated
    C. PPPOE enable
    D. Not Sure

    Correct Answer: B
    Refer to the following configuration command.
    Router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80
    Which statement about the command is true?
    A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8:8080.
    B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8:80
    C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172.16.10.8.
    D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172.16.10.8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80.

    Correct Answer: B

  23. sps
    January 31st, 2017

    guys my certification will get expire this Feb 17 so please somebody share updated routing dumps please.
    {email not allowed}

  24. sps
    January 31st, 2017

    guys my certification will get expire this Feb 17 so please somebody share updated routing dumps please.
    prabu_hrr(@)yahoo.co.in

  25. sps
    January 31st, 2017

    Friends my certification will get expire this Feb 17 so please somebody share updated routing dumps please.
    prabu_hrr(@)yahoo.co.in

  26. Rufinote
    January 31st, 2017

    Someone can send the dump in PDF please ? {email not allowed}
    Thanks

  27. Anonymous
    February 1st, 2017

    I took the CCNP switch 642-813 test on Mar 06, 2014.
    Now I am scheduled for 300-101 route exam this Feb.
    After taking the route exam, do I get extra 3 years to finish the CCNP certification, or do I have to finish it before Mar 06, 2017?

  28. Theron Y. Gonzalez
    February 1st, 2017

    https://www.certssafe.com/300-160-practice-test.html
    360 Questions With Answers
    Updated Date : 20 january 2017
    Just 3 day study required to pass exam
    100% Passing Assurance
    Money Back Guarantee

  29. Anonymous
    February 1st, 2017

    Guys copy or wr command do not in sim i had exam and i failed . Is it normel thse coomand do not run or we must save configuration

  30. Adam
    February 1st, 2017

    @ Anonymous

    I must pass all 3 exams within 3 years. This mean that you must pass TSHOOT before Mar 06, 2017. I am 100% sure as I had this problem.

  31. Anonymous
    February 1st, 2017

    Someone can send the dump in PDF please ? henry.saravia at gmail dot com
    Thanks

  32. Rufinote
    February 1st, 2017

    Someone can send the dump in PDF please ?
    Thanks
    jrufo4 @ gmail dot com

  33. Leonard
    February 2nd, 2017

    Hello guys.
    In the 183Q of PASSLEADER there are 30 added question (from 85 to 115) from 149Q mostly drag and drop and about IPV6, are they stll valid or are they old!

  34. Jasmin sanler
    February 3rd, 2017

    I passed 300-101 from Certssafe.com is the best site preparation for Study Material.
    congrate #Adam

  35. JuAn
    February 3rd, 2017

    Can somebody confirm that this is the correct answer?
    And what is “searchable both”?

    What is not supported by Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding interface?
    A. Ping to self router
    B. Default Route
    C. ACL access
    D. Searchable both
    Correct Answer: C

  36. JuAn
    February 3rd, 2017

    @Leonard Valid as of 31 January

  37. JuAn
    February 3rd, 2017

    Can somebody confirm that this is the correct answer?
    And what is “searchable both”?
    What is not supported by Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding interface?
    A. Ping to self router
    B. Default Route
    C. ACL access
    D. Searchable both
    Correct Answer: C

  38. Adam
    February 3rd, 2017

    @ JuAn

    I was looking and there is nothing like Searchable both on URPF. I think this is typo and should be Reachable both. Never the less the correct answer is D

    “An access list may also be specified that permits or denies certain source addresses in Unicast RPF loose mode.”

    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/about/security-center/unicast-reverse-path-forwarding.html

  39. Anonymous
    February 3rd, 2017

    hi guys any one can send me 141+49 dumps at mourad1596(at)hotmail . com ?

  40. yahya
    February 3rd, 2017

    Hello to everyone,

    If you have an up-to-date dump or newly added questions, can you please forward it to me?

    {email not allowed}

  41. yahya
    February 3rd, 2017

    Hello to everyone,

    If you have an up-to-date dump or newly added questions, can you please forward it to me?

    atamyahya(at)gmail.com

  42. Anonymous
    February 3rd, 2017

    can you helpe? i have my tess this feb 7, can you send me the 141+49 dumps ? {email not allowed}

  43. Anonymous
    February 3rd, 2017

    {{email not allowed}}

  44. Anonymous
    February 3rd, 2017

    can you helpe? i have my tess this feb 7, can you send me the 141+49 dumps ? jsherpat x gmail.com

  45. Anonymous
    February 3rd, 2017

    us February 3rd, 2017
    can you helpe? i have my tess this feb 7, can you send me the 141+49 dumps ? jsherpat(at)gmail.com

  46. Anonymous
    February 4th, 2017

    Pass the exam. Lots of new questions as posted by Indo and SS. No new Sim.

  47. mystry
    February 4th, 2017

    took the exam today got 890 and my colleague got 950s.
    Both got 4 SIMS ( no Eigrp summarization)
    1 Evaluation – OSPF.
    No Drag & Drops
    We did exam in different countries

    141+49+15Qs by indo on January 30th As above are enough for the exam.

  48. JuAn
    February 5th, 2017

    @Adam
    Thanks for the help with “Searchable both”.
    I had seen that same quote about the ACL so I was a bit confused. Thanks for helping out

  49. Leo
    February 6th, 2017

    Hello everybody.
    I am planing the exam for tomorow, can anyone tell me if 149q and 49q are still vallid these recent days of february? Thanks

  50. Anonymous
    February 6th, 2017

    Is the premium membership still available.

  51. Kumar
    February 6th, 2017

    Thanks Digitaltut for all the help. Passed the exam today with 8xx/1000. Studied with CBTnuggets, networklessons.com and digitaltut. Went through the 149q and 56q and those are still valid, though I had around 10 new questions I didnt see before. No drag&drop but 4 SIMs – PBR, OSPFv6 Virtual Link, OSPF config and OSPF questions. Remember guys first study and after that do the questions otherwise it makes no sense!

  52. Anonymous
    February 6th, 2017

    Anyone knows anything about CCNA Cyber Ops -SECFND 210-250?

  53. Anonymous
    February 7th, 2017

    Hi. Does anyone exactly know, if write mem or copy run start are necessary in sim?

  54. metasploit
    February 7th, 2017

    @Anonymous

    I haven’t sat any CCNP exams yet, but as far as what people are saying, write memory or copy run start wont work….. But it’s best to check to see if it works or not, just in case….. Don’t worry you won’t lose points….

    @Kumar

    Are you serious, another 10 new questions haven’t been seen before on here??????? In addition to 149q+41q TAGWA+15q Waleed…..???

  55. Kashyap
    February 7th, 2017

    What should i do to view the question ?
    How i can subscribe ?

  56. Kumar
    February 7th, 2017

    @metasploit

    I see now quite a lot of questions were from 15g Waleed – but still there were a couple of them I didnt saw there.

  57. Kumar
    February 7th, 2017

    @Anonymous

    No need to copy run start.

  58. Leo
    February 7th, 2017

    Please who have these 15q Walleed questions? can anyone send them in Leonard(dot)dukaj@gmail(dot)com ?

  59. Leo
    February 7th, 2017

    Please who have these 15q Walleed questions? can anyone send them in Leonard(dot)dukaj@gmail(dot)com ? @metasploit and @Kumar

  60. Anonymous
    February 7th, 2017

    Hi all. Where can i find 15q Waleed questions?

  61. Leo
    February 7th, 2017

    Please guys i have the Exam tomorou

  62. Marks4sure
    February 7th, 2017

    I am very Happy. I passed 300-101 from https://www.marks4sure.com/ is the best site preparation for Study Material.

  63. Anonymous
    February 7th, 2017

    Can someone provide the dumps, I need to take the exam, caresnothing @ GMAIL dot COM

  64. Kumar
    February 7th, 2017

    Dude they’re one page earlier……wtf

  65. Leo
    February 7th, 2017

    Hhaha those from ‘indo’? The world Waleet confused me. Thanks

  66. Anonymous
    February 8th, 2017

    Does ? and tab work in sims?

  67. Anonymous
    February 8th, 2017

    they sure do

  68. Abu
    February 9th, 2017

    Anyone want to exchange up to date dumps 300-101 with 300-115?
    please email me ayousufzai at gmail.com.

  69. Debra Bonham
    February 9th, 2017

    Very Well Marks4sure
    Congrate

  70. Anonymous
    February 9th, 2017

    It seems that Cisco has raised the price of exam. Is it true?

  71. FDP
    February 9th, 2017

    yes it is 300 USD now

  72. Lena
    February 10th, 2017

    If you just want to Highest score the exam go buy a practice test from a site like https://www.dumpsleader.com.com. I’m sure it will be success to everyone

  73. Anonymous
    February 12th, 2017

    share correct dumbs {email not allowed}

  74. radha
    February 13th, 2017

    Will we get any book from cisco once we book an exam ??

  75. Avada
    February 13th, 2017

    I am not sure why but in my ccna prep for 200-125 that i took 2 weeks back i didnt have any frame relay but all of a sudden on page 169 the official route cert guide for 300-101 it says frame relay is a pre req. Did anyone else have issues with frame relay?

  76. TheOnlyPrincess
    February 13th, 2017

    there are soooo many ebay posts here. are they just trolling?

  77. Passed
    February 13th, 2017

    Latest 100% VALID CCNP ROUTE 300-101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page including all labs in GNS3 format. Working VCE player also included in package.

    http://rebrand.ly/ccnpr370d

  78. Anonymous
    February 14th, 2017

    @TheOnlyPrincess, That is one thing that I hate about the Internet..the trolling …but yes, the eBay dude is legit. …but at the same time, all questions that are found on the eBay dump can be found if you dig through the comments. Somebody had posted some links to sections of a Pass Leader dump that are put together better than the eBay dump. You will have to dig for it in the comments. The Ebay guy will give you updates if he gets any and he responds within 12 hours. ….that has been my experience.

  79. joe
    February 14th, 2017

    hello every one,
    I will try to pass my ccnp exam first by route
    can someone send me update dumps at my email
    {email not allowed}
    thx

  80. A&Q
    February 15th, 2017

    what is 149 +41??

  81. Anonymous
    February 15th, 2017

    to be honest ebay guy does’t update me since last purchase. he just sell item. you have to pay each time

  82. Anonymous
    February 15th, 2017

    @anonymous how about you ask him. Don’t spread garbage like this. The guy will send you a update if you ask him.

  83. Vamsi
    February 15th, 2017

    Ebay Just sends softcopy and not sure how good the material is.
    Yet to take my exam but I still doubt how these links are updated and provided to customers.
    Looks like some ebay seller trap.

  84. Anonymous
    February 15th, 2017

    Any one tell me the right answer?
    What is uRPF checking first when the packet enters the interface?
    A. Access list ingress
    B. Access list egress
    C. Route available in FIB

    My answer is ACL ingress,

    sourec –
    Before forwarding a packet that is received at the interface on which Unicast RPF and ACLs have been
    configured, Unicast RPF does the following checks:
    1 If input ACLs are configured on the inbound interface.
    2 If the packet has arrived on the best return path to the source by doing a reverse lookup in the FIB table

    Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (RPF) can be more effective at mitigating spoofing attacks when combined
    with a policy of ingress and egress filtering by using access control lists (ACLs).

  85. Rico
    February 16th, 2017

    @anonymous I just watched the uRPF video that Cisco put out with Kevin Wallace instructing and they ONLY mention the FIB.
    I understand your concern with the question.

  86. Anonymous
    February 16th, 2017

    thank you Rico, I really don’t know what exactly Cisco expects, however ACL available as an option, if configured ingress ACL is the 1st check, prior to FIB.
    thank you again

  87. CCNP student
    February 17th, 2017

    Hello Guys, someone know how is the cost of the exam 300-101 now?

    250 or 300 ?

  88. test
    February 17th, 2017

    it’s 300$ now
    can any one confirm which dumps are valid ?

  89. Anonymous
    February 17th, 2017

    Hey Ho everyone,
    Passed yesterday with 9xx. Super close to 1000.
    Get ready for the *choose 3* options – so much of the exam was on those types of questions.
    All dumps are valid – but beware – the 141q dumps I believe had wrong answers. I went with what my gut told me and answered several of those questions with what I believed to be the correct answers. Notably – The question about the delay less than 64KB, (I answered network buffers) and what uRPF is checking when the packet enters the interface (I answered access list ingress).
    Labs are the same, with the exception of the OSPF eval sim. It’s true what the other candidates have mentioned – there IS a change in the configuration. The only viable answer is that the neighbour command is necessary to make a connection.
    That all being said – I made my judgements based on the fact that I studied for 3 months, night after night, lab after lab, after lab after lab. I read the cisco press book, plus the one from Chris Bryant. Please know, the cisco press book was almost a complete waste of time. He only covers about 70% of what you need to know to pass this exam. It was a shameful waste of my time and I wouldn’t recommend it to anyone. I read over 100 pages about bgp only to be asked ONE really, really, really easy question about it on the exam. What a bunch of bu77$sh!t.
    I would urge you to familiarize yourself with the exam objectives highlighted by cisco and do some personal reading/study over each subject. Frame relay and PPoE was very difficult for me to understand due to the fact that where I live these technologies have not been used in a very long time, and even speaking with higher level network engineers about the subject matter – flew way over their heads. No joke. One of them even laughed and said he was surprised they were still covering this. But this is what Cisco wants. Like… dialer interface? wtf is a dialer interface?!!? Who the hell dials out for internets!??!
    I also watched (repeatedly) CBT nuggets on this exam – they are excellent for clarifying information but by no means help you out for the nightmare of questions being asked. It’s more of a lazy wash over the material.

    Honestly folks, if you don’t do some proper studying for this exam, you’re useless. Useless on the job, a failure in an interview; and i can’t see anyone lasting too long in networking if you can’t grasp these fundamentals. I used these dumps 2 days before my exam just to make sure I had my sh1t together. The rest was from pure study and labs. Science almighty, so many labs.

  90. Jesus
    February 18th, 2017

    Hello Guys, Could anyone help me, I’m confused about this question because I find 2 different answers for the same question:

    New Question 30:
    Refer to the following configuration command.
    Router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80
    Which statement about the command is true ?
    A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8:8080.
    B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:8080 is transtated to 172.16.10.8:80.
    C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172.16.10.8.
    D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172.16.10.8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80.
    Correct Answer: A

    New Question 69
    Refer to the following configuration command.
    Router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80
    Which statement about the command is true?
    A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8:8080.
    B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8:80
    C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172.16.10.8.
    D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172.16.10.8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80.

    Correct Answer: B

  91. Sara Golden
    February 18th, 2017

    I passed my Cisco Certified Design Professional 300-101 exam in the first attempt with the help of Marks4sure. I recommended https://www.marks4sure.com/300-101-exam.html! You can try the demo before you pay for the order. 100% money back guarantee. You will lose nothing

  92. Anonymous
    February 20th, 2017

    Passed today route exam. Most of questions were from 149+41, but there were also some new questions. Sim were the same: PBR, OSPFv3, OSPF, Redistribution and OSPF evaluation. No drags-and-drops.

  93. A&Q
    February 20th, 2017

    @ Anonymous
    what is 149+41
    I have 150+41 is it th same??

  94. Anonymous
    February 21st, 2017

    @ A&Q
    Maybe the same, haven’t seen 150+41. 149+41 download link was somewhere in upper posts. You may download and compare. I think most dumps in the net are the same.

  95. Anonymous
    February 22nd, 2017

    I need to renew my CCNP R&S (2 months left), which exam should i take to renew easily ?

  96. Anonymous
    February 23rd, 2017

    Thanks a lot,#Sara Golden. It gives me a lot of confidence.
    Thanks again

  97. figesomoBiode
    February 26th, 2017

    We are a small grouping of volunteers and also opening the latest scheme inside our community. Your website offered all of us with precious information to the office on. You will have done a formidable task and our own entire community will be thankful to you.

  98. Alibaba
    February 28th, 2017

    Can anyone please post 15 question please?

  99. Anonymous
    February 28th, 2017

    any CCIE website
    ???

    like digitaltut or 9tut

  100. Mr. CCNP
    March 2nd, 2017

    Any web site for CCNA 210-250 and 210-255?

Comment pages
1 3 4 5 6 7 205
  1. No trackbacks yet.